Privacy Policy

We Value Your Privacy

Canunify Business Solutions Inc. and Roar Solutions Inc. have created this privacy statement in order to demonstrate our strong commitment to privacy. Canunify Business Solutions Inc. and Roar Solutions Inc. are deeply committed to respecting and protecting your right to privacy and we take your privacy seriously. We have very strict privacy policies and strive to keep your personal and financial information secure. To that end, we have prepared this privacy policy to disclose and describe our information gathering and dissemination practices for this website 

Most of all, we value your privacy. We do not sell, rent, loan, or give your email address or other personal information to anybody and will never do so.

Collection of your Personal Information

You can visit most pages on our site without giving us any information about yourself. But sometimes we do need information to provide services that you request, and this privacy policy explains data collection and use in those situations. Please read the complete Canunify Business Solutions Inc. and RoarSolutions.com privacy policy below in conjunction with our Terms and Conditions.

• This privacy policy covers our treatment of personally identifiable information that we collect when you are on our site, and when you use our services.
• We pledge to hold all information you provide to us in absolute privacy.
•  We will NEVER sell or rent your name or personal information to any third party without your express permission.
•  We NEVER sell or rent our mailing list.
•  Only authorized employees may access your information.
•  All employees are required to adhere to our strict privacy policies and any employee who violates the privacy policy is subject to termination and other disciplinary measures, up to being criminally prosecuted for their violation.

Use of Your Personal Information

If you decide to become a client, you will receive a short series of orientation emails from Canunify Business Solutions Inc. and/or Roar Solutions Inc. From time to time, you may receive notification of new services, changes to policies or price adjustments. We will not send you other email at the address you provide, except for infrequent communications to resolve issues that may arise with your Canunify Business Solutions Inc. and/or Roar Solutions Inc. account. More routine announcements are made in the Canunify Business Solutions Inc. and/or Roar Solutions Inc. Newsletters, rather than via email.

We use session variables to aid in the development of various features on the site. These session variables disappear after 20 minutes or when the user exits a browser. Thus, this information is not stored for any reason other than as indicated.

The user's contact information is also used to send a newsletter if you are a client or subscribe to the newsletter. Special offers are sometimes sent to subscribers as well on behalf of third parties. But these third parties do not have access to your information since we alone send out the emails. However, all recipients of the newsletter may opt-out of receiving future newsletters or offers when so desired, and are given opportunity to opt-out of these emails at any time - at the bottom of each newsletter. If for whatever reason this does not work, contact us immediately at support@cbswebministry.com and we will ensure that the request removal is honoured.

We may also use personal information in a manner that does not identify you specifically nor allow you to be contacted but does identify certain criteria about our users in general. For example, we may inform third parties about the number of registered users, number of unique visitors, and the pages most frequently browsed.
Aside from these uses of user information - and we have no knowledge of this information except at an anonymous level - we do not sell, nor plan to sell any user information to anyone.

Links to Third Party Sites

This website contains links to other web sites that are not controlled by Canunify Business Solutions Inc. and/or Roar Solutions Inc. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. The Canunify Business Solutions Inc. and Roar Solutions Inc. Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected by this website.

Email Sent to Us

Throughout our site, we have email addresses posted to encourage our users to contact us directly with inquiries or feedback. If a user submits an email to us, we respond to the email directly to answer questions or comments. We do not sell or otherwise disclose email addresses to third parties.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Canunify Business Solutions Inc. and Roar Solutions Inc. will occasionally update this privacy policy. When we do, we will also revise the "last updated" date at the top of the privacy policy. For material changes to this statement, Canunify Business Solutions Inc. and Roar Solutions Inc. will notify our users by placing prominent notice on the site.

Exceptions

We may collect personally identifiable information and use such information if we are required to do so by law or if we deem it advisable in the course of assisting law enforcement activities or protecting our Web site(s) and other information.

Enforcement of this Privacy Policy and Contact Information

Canunify Business Solutions Inc. and Roar Solutions Inc. welcome your comments regarding our privacy policy.
IF FOR ANY REASON YOU BELIEVE THAT YOUR PRIVACY HAS BEEN BREACHED THROUGH THE USE OF OUR SITE, YOU MAY CONTACT US IMMEDIATELY BY E-MAIL, AND WE WILL DO OUR BEST TO PROMPTLY DETERMINE AND CORRECT THE PROBLEM. support@cbsministry.com

Contacting Us

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or need to contact us, please use the updated information on our Contact page.

Our Privacy Principles

Our policy is intended to govern how our we conduct business and provide the following as a guide:

Principle 1 - Accountability
Canunify Business Solutions Inc. and Roar Solutions Inc. are responsible for maintaining and protecting client information under its control. In fulfilling this mandate, we have designated individuals who are accountable for compliance with this policy.

Principle 2 - Identifying Purposes
The purpose for which client information is collected is identified at the time our procedures and documentation / forms are created.
Canunify Business Solutions Inc. and Roar Solutions Inc. collect and uses personal information about individuals solely for the following purposes:
a. to enable communication;
b. to provide products and services requested;
c. to process payment for the products and services requested;
d. to enable access to a secure website, and
e. to meet statutory and regulatory requirements

Business contact information and certain publicly available information, such as names, addresses and telephone numbers as published in telephone directories are not considered personal information.

The only circumstance under which personal information may be disclosed to third parties is for the fulfillment of any purposes identified above, or as required by law. Where personal information is disclosed to third parties for the fulfillment of any purposes identified above, Canunify Business Solutions Inc. and Roar Solutions Inc. will make all reasonable efforts to ensure that the third party has appropriate security procedures in place for the protection of the personal information being transferred.

Principle 3 - Consent
The knowledge and consent of the client is required for the collection, use or disclosure of client information, except where required or permitted by law.

Principle 4 - Limiting Collection
The client information collected is to be limited to those details necessary for the purposes identified by Canunify Business Solutions Inc. and/or Roar Solutions Inc., and information is to be collected by fair and lawful means.

Principle 5 - Limiting Use, Disclosure, and Retention
Client information may only be used or disclosed for the purpose for which it was collected or when it is required or permitted by law. Client information along with our business records are to be retained for the period of time required to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected.

Principle 6 - Accuracy
Client information must be maintained in an accurate, complete, and up-to-date form as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it is to be used.

Principle 7 - Safeguarding Client Information
Client information must be protected by security safeguards that are appropriate to the sensitivity of the information.

Principle 8 – Openness
Canunify Business Solutions Inc. and/or Roar Solutions Inc. will provide information to individuals about our policies and procedures relating to the overall management of personal information that is under our control or with regard to specific personal information about which an individual may have a concern. Please contact our privacy officer for further information.

Principle 9 – Access
Upon request, and within a reasonable period of time, clients will be informed of the existence, use, and disclosure of his or her personal information and shall be given access to that information except when required not to do so by law.

In certain exceptional situations, Canunify Business Solutions Inc. and/or Roar Solutions Inc. may not be able to provide access to certain personal information that it holds about an individual. For example, Canunify Business Solutions Inc. and Roar Solutions Inc. may not provide access to personal information if doing so would reveal personal information about a third party. If access cannot be provided, Canunify Business Solutions Inc. and/or Roar Solutions Inc. will notify the individual, in writing, of the reasons for refusal.

All clients are entitled to comment on the accuracy and completeness of his or her personal information, and have that information amended or removed where appropriate.

Principle 10 - Handling Client Complaints and Suggestions
Clients should direct questions or enquiries with respect to the privacy principles outlined above or about our privacy practices by contacting our Privacy Officer.

Our policy is been built upon the values set by the Canadian Standards Association's Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information and Canada's Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

We are proud to offer professional church and ministry website solutions, that are affordable, easy to use and help provide your church with the ability to keep your members upo to date with what's going on with your church. Besides church and ministry websites, we also offer your church a wide range of other useful products and services including, email marketing, website optimization, business class email, telco services, graphics design and yes FREE support. We're basically striving to become the #1 source for church and ministry websites on the web. We in essence will be your one stop shop. One Call. One Relationship. Zero Headaches.

That's our motto and it's proven to be a great solution for today's churches and ministries who are looking for completely affordable ways to get their ministry online. So if you're looking for your church to get a new professional website, or you need email marketing, or possibly telco services. We're your source and we're here to help.
Call today: 1-888-323-5001 and talk to us, we're happy to help.